50th Anniversary Celebration & Reunion
Home
News
reunions
We Remember
Alumni
Message Board
Where Are We Now?
Alumni Links
Contact Volunteers
Become A Member

We Remember ...

This page has been put together to help us remember our friends, fellow students, teachers and staff who have passed on. Please contact LPSS Matters if you have any additional information to add to this list.

We Remember
Grad Year Name Year Passed Away
1982 Steve Addison 2000
1967 Rob Adlam 2009
1969 Gary Albertson
1962 Ian Andersen 2013
Karyl Ann Dumigan Dumigan 1987
David Armour 1987
1979 Ron Austriaco 2008
1958 Mary Baggaley 2006
1965 Hilary Bailey 2005
1978 Jeff Baker
1970 Liz Banning 2006
1972 Neil Banning 1987
1987 (?) David Barbisan mid-90's
1973 Howard Barlow 2009
1989 Katy Barnes 2006
1977 Mike Bascombe
1964 Richard Bell 2001
1988 Catherine Bennett 2005
1982 Karen Bernardo 2005
1970 Jeff Bridges 2003
1969 Peter Brown
1972 Debbie Brown (MacDonald) (MacDonald) 2006
Peter Brown 1968
1962 Gary Brownridge 2009
1977 Rick Bumelis 1980
1971(?) Ulf Cameron Leyner Leyner 2006
1965 Lorne Camp 1987
1972 Ann Campbell 1990
1971 Barry Carroll 2009
2009 Manny Castillo 2007
1963 Bob Christie 1970
1979 Laura Clark (Zakss) (Zakss) 2011
1983 Glenn Clarkson 1981
1971 Leslie Clayton 1970
1970 Scott Cline 1989
Scott Cline
1976 Malcolm Collins 1973
1962 Doug Cowan 1985
1980 Sandy Crawford (Kirkley) (Kirkley) 2002
Gordon Crawford 1983
1965 John Croft 2006
1963 Al Cronyn 2004
1966 Carol Cuthbert (Brooks) (Brooks) 2009
1973(?) John Dalton
1999 Dave Daniels 2004
1988 Jonathon David Baxter Baxter 1993
1985 Chris Davreux 2001
1966 Eleanor Dawson 1995
1971 Andrew Day 1987
Andrew Day 198?
1973 Peter Di Tursi Tursi 2001
1962 Jim Dickson 2007
1979 Mark Dickson 1989
Neil Dickson 197?
1969 Bill Douglas 2009
1980 Chris Dutton mid-80's
1969 Mary Ellen Long Long
1974 Chuck Elsey 1999
1985 Cheryl Evans 2009
1998 Ben Farrant 2006
Niki Fasken 1989
1980 Paul Finlay 2007
1976 Mike Ford 2007
1978(?) Bill Fraser 2006
1972 Glenn G. Dudman Dudman 2009
1987 Geoffrey G. Schlichter Schlichter 1987
Jimmy Gardner 1990
1969 Kerry Geer 2008
1983 Cheryl Gillson (Correia) (Correia) 2006
1972 Ted Gilson 2003
1976 Rob Glover 2004
1971(?) Sandra Graham 2003
1974 Douglas Grant West West 1980
Craig Harrick 1985
2001 Kim Harvey 2005
1977 Steven Hawkes 2009
1977 Ron Hickey 1981
1969 Karen Hind 2016
1961 Susan Holbrooke (Follari) (Follari) 2001
1970 Tom Holloway 1974
1983 Cory Jackson 1984
1963 Mary Jane (Charlie) Ashenhurst (Avni) 2003
1975 Patricia Janet Harrison (Deighton) 2009
1968 Rodger Jeffrey 2008
1973 Rick Jones 1992
1963 George Kalnins 2004
Shami Kapoor 1984
1973 Michael Kavanagh 2000
1959 Stephanie Kelly 1969
1962 Catherine Kerr 2002
1971 Jackie Koyl 2008
1986 Colin Krivy 2005
Jon Lantz 1985
1977 Brad Lavelle 2007
Robert MacFarland 1987
1973 David MacInnes 2008
1982 Tim MacInnis 2004
1977 Todd Mackay 2001
1967 Pamela Margaret Chapman 1971
Patrick McCarthy 1995
Steve McDonald 1976
1981 John McKnight 2009
1969 Bruce McLeod 2013
1961 Sue McMurray 2015
1972 Tom Meyer-Erlach
1974 Rick Millar 1974
1975 Brian Morris 1989
1964 William Munns 2011
1971 Bruce Murphy early 2000's
1984 Philip Murray 1989
Paul Nelson 1992
Kyle Nemecek 1996
1972 Noreen Newey 2000
1964 Bill Newton 2013
1977(?) Rick Ogier 1999
1964 Jim P. Krause 2010
1972 Ian Parrish 2008
1976 Barb Pearson 1978
1995 Nicholas Pearson 2002
1960 Cameron Pengilley 2013
1964 Ron Poulton 1999
1971 Gord Proulx 2013
1966 Peter Raham 1981
1985 Alison Reid 2008
1971 Diane Ritchie 1986
1983 Peter Robert Musselman 1998
Heather Robertson 1981
Peyton Rosslyn 1968
Phil Ruddell
1994 Rob Rutherford 1998
1973 Mark Salter 2008
1990 Noel Sandusky 1994
1982 Stephen Scott Sumsion 1987
1992 Michael Sentes 2002
-1977 Michelle Sharron 1975
Aleksander Simich 1990
1982 Tim Slater 2002
1980 Shelley Snell 2013
1969/70 Don Somerville 2007
1963 Brian Spalding 1999
1967 Paul Spalding 2009
1960 Jim Stafford 1991
1977 Ian Stark
1999 Amie Stoddart 2000
1964 Gary Stoik 2002
1988 Graham Stout 2008
1979 Stephen Sutherland 2010
1972 Ben Temple
1964 Ron Tropea 2007
1974 Janet Vernon Ralph 1979
1996 Chris Vezina 2004
Craig Wallace
Scott Wallace
David Ward 1980
-1977 Peter Weir 1975
Lori Wellwood 1996
1974 Dianne Whittaker (Beasley) 1993(?)
Scott Williams 1987
1972 Rick Williamson 1990
1979 Greg Wilson 1995
1968 Bob Woolvett 2005
1964 Susan Youngman (Mitchell) 2003
1975 Don Zalusky 1973

We Remember Our Teachers & Staff

Name Subject Year
Kathleen Kay AllenSecretary2002
Earlaine AdamsonHead Secretary2002
John Andrew NelsonScience2008
John BaileyPrincipal (1965-69)2002
Vincent BelvettScience2013
Mike BevanScience2011
Clare CressmanVice Principal2001
Lynn DavisFrench2011
Tom DugelbyDrafting1998
Bente Frier-HansonLibrarian1999
Ellis FullertonHistory2002
Arline GorelleVice Principal2002
Bill HarrisonScience1996
Paul KarihtalaBusiness1996
Jack LongPhys Ed/Business1999
Bernie LyonsMusic1974
Fraser MandersPrincipal2012
Don McDonaldBusiness1974
Wendy McKeeScience1982
Lloyd MumfordPrincipal2001
Grace MurtonLibrarian2013
Jack RichardsonPhys Ed2008
Cynthia SmithFamily Studies??
Guy SutherlandScience2006
H.C. TannerScience1970
Edward TunneyEnglish1996
Alice TurnerFrench & Latin2008
Susan TyssenFrench2006
Russ Van LusdenScience1998
Bill WalkerEnglish2002

Website Sponsored by Lawrence Mak